Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dublin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dublin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dublin, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1947,578
ShkoderAlbania 9,5975,964
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0895,648
SaltaArgentina 7,2034,476
San AntonioArgentina 8,7705,450
San LuisArgentina 7,9804,959
San RafaelArgentina 8,0244,986
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3935,215
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5424,687
SarmientoArgentina 9,1055,658
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6888,506
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6828,502
SalzburgAustria 8,8005,468
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1256,913
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3577,058
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2416,985
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9563,701
SaveBenin 10,5086,530
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6644,141
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4015,842
SalvadorBrazil 8,0655,012
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3015,158
SantaremBrazil 5,9533,699
SantosBrazil 8,2955,154
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0304,990
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4954,036
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6514,754
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4125,227
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1095,039
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2415,121
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8314,245
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3725,202
São PauloBrazil 8,2395,120
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0104,978
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5343,439
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7444,812
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9294,927
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0925,028
SobralBrazil 7,2564,509
SoureBrazil 6,3383,939
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4274,615
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6575,380
SurubimBrazil 7,9424,935
SadovoBulgaria 9,9216,165
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8676,131
SofiaBulgaria 9,7906,083
SiemreapCambodia 14,4608,985
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,5472,204
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2001,367
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,1281,944
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5812,225
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2262,626
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2252,004
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3511,461
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9801,230
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5212,188
Scott, SkCanada 2,4271,508
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3022,052
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2892,044
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7091,683
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7892,976
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0301,261
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0771,290
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9031,804
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4162,123
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7612,337
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3172,061
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1841,357
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1881,360
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5902,231
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6654,763
SalCape Verde 7,6474,752
SantiagoChile 7,8254,863
SewellChile 7,8964,907
ShanghaiChina 11,8507,364
ShantouChina 12,8367,977
ShenyangChina 10,7816,699
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7251,693
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3642,090
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8411,765
SibenikCroatia 9,2545,750
SplitCroatia 9,3035,781
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4075,224
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0535,004
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1021,928
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2452,016
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1981,987
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0891,919
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1951,985
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1821,977
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0491,895
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1311,946
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0531,897
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2982,050
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1701,970
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0581,900
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9981,863
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1911,983
San GabrielEcuador 4,0842,538
SalloumEgypt 10,7646,689
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9666,814
SohagEgypt 11,6017,209
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5787,195
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2221,381
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0976,274
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0424,997
StrasbourgFrance 8,4255,235
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7343,563
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4303,374
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6776,635
SchleswigGermany 8,1785,082
StuttgartGermany 8,5075,286
SamosGreece 10,3906,457
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1416,301
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3876,455
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9553,079
SiguiriGuinea 9,2295,735
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1311,324
SzegedHungary 9,3275,796
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0525,625
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1323,811
SagarIndia 13,7958,573
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6297,848
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1008,141
SemnanIran 11,9317,414
ShahroudIran 11,9037,397
ShirazIran 12,5027,769
ShannonIreland 7,1774,460
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7225,420
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3985,840
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6876,020
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8515,500
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9685,573
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5945,962
SigonellaItaly 9,6285,983
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8966,150
SagaJapan 11,1676,939
SaigoJapan 10,7396,674
SakaiJapan 10,8006,711
SakataJapan 10,1246,291
SapporoJapan 9,7166,038
SaseboJapan 11,2106,966
SendaiJapan 10,1086,281
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0476,865
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0726,880
ShinjoJapan 10,1076,281
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8146,720
ShirakawaJapan 10,2396,362
ShizuokaJapan 10,5236,539
SumotoJapan 10,7966,709
SuttsuJapan 9,8026,091
SuwaJapan 10,4576,498
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5684,703
SavannakhetLaos 14,1028,763
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7765,454
SiluteLithuania 8,7325,426
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7376,051
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,23410,088
SalimaMalawi 14,8019,197
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3288,904
SibuMalaysia 15,0699,364
SanMali 9,5195,915
SegouMali 9,3945,837
SikassoMali 9,5575,939
St. BrandonMauritius 17,17310,671
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,7841,108
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1246,913
SainshandMongolia 11,0046,838
SafiMorocco 8,0775,019
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1465,062
SittweMyanmar 14,1038,764
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0127,464
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7274,802
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0344,371
SaiqOman 13,3668,306
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8048,578
SurOman 13,4958,386
SialkotPakistan 12,8007,954
SibbiPakistan 13,0118,085
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8294,865
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8043,606
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4648,367
SandomierzPoland 9,0885,648
SniezkaPoland 8,7625,445
SuwalkiPoland 8,8945,527
SzczecinPoland 8,5235,296
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8644,887
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5344,060
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5372,198
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,11510,635
Satu MareRomania 9,3685,822
SibiuRomania 9,5895,959
SulinaRomania 9,9476,181
SadrinskRussia 10,0696,257
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7535,439
SalekhardRussia 8,9815,581
SaratovRussia 10,0826,265
SejmcanRussia 7,7814,835
SelagoncyRussia 8,7495,437
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8045,471
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6375,989
SmolenskRussia 9,2565,752
SociRussia 10,5796,574
SortovalaRussia 8,6255,360
SuntarRussia 9,0705,636
SurgutRussia 9,6185,976
SverdlovskRussia 9,9346,173
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2265,733
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8202,374
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3687,064
SeychellesSeychelles 15,9129,888
SingaporeSingapore 15,6429,720
SliacSlovakia 9,0995,654
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9836,825
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8886,766
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9364,932
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0705,015
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9354,931
SevilleSpain 8,0855,024
SennarSudan 12,7937,950
ShambatSudan 12,5437,794
ShendiSudan 12,5277,785
StenseleSweden 7,8754,894
StockholmSweden 8,2935,153
StorlienSweden 7,7814,835
SundsvallSweden 8,0535,004
SantisSwitzerland 8,6115,351
SongeaTanzania 14,7099,140
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0628,738
SongkhlaThailand 15,2329,465
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4989,009
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0919,378
SurinThailand 14,3228,900
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1836,328
SokodeTogo 10,3296,419
SfaxTunisia 9,5075,908
SousseTunisia 9,4315,861
SamsunTurkey 10,6176,597
SiirtTurkey 11,2036,961
SivasTurkey 10,7896,704
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0947,515
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4604,636
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1244,427
SarataUkraine 9,8716,134
SarnyUkraine 9,2925,774
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2116,345
SumyUkraine 9,7016,028
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0488,108
SaltoUruguay 8,2155,105
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2461,396
Safford, AzUsa 1,130702
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6401,640
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,602995
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,019633
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,001622
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,379857
Salem, InUsa 1,334829
Salem, OrUsa 2,5911,610
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,582983
San Angelo, TexasUsa 247153
San Antonio, TexasUsa 278173
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8001,118
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3051,432
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5372,198
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1541,338
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7211,070
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0601,280
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1031,307
Santuck, ScUsa 1,519944
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9871,235
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,582983
Scott City, KsUsa 721448
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,204748
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,334829
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6871,670
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6761,663
Sedan, KsUsa 594369
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7511,710
Selma, AlUsa 1,037644
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4371,514
Seymour, InUsa 1,334829
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,357843
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6181,006
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 394245
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,165724
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,293803
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,495929
Southport, NcUsa 1,8751,165
Sparta, IlUsa 1,018633
Spencer, WvUsa 1,7211,069
Spickard, MoUsa 994618
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3961,489
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6241,009
Springfield, IlUsa 1,150715
Springfield, MissouriUsa 718446
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0213,742
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,544960
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,020634
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7601,094
Stamford, CtUsa 2,3571,465
State College, PaUsa 2,0441,270
State University, MsUsa 851529
State University, NmUsa 848527
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8491,149
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,231765
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,040646
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2111,374
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,209751
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5231,568
Subiaco, ArUsa 499310
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6731,040
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4431,518
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 900559
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,017632
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,2801,417
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9007,395
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7662,340
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1422,574
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8993,044
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1665,074
SocotraYemen 14,2198,836
SenangaZambia 13,8708,619
SerenjeZambia 14,3668,927
SeshekeZambia 14,0388,724
SolweziZambia 13,9498,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -