Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dublin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dublin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dublin, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2875,771
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0279,338
ParanaArgentina 8,1155,043
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1015,034
PehuajoArgentina 8,4325,240
PergaminoArgentina 8,3085,163
PigeArgentina 8,5765,329
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9374,932
PosadasArgentina 7,9614,947
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6504,754
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7874,839
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6115,351
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82310,454
Port HedlandAustralia 16,16010,042
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4644,017
ParakouBenin 10,4426,489
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9684,951
ParacatuBrazil 7,7204,797
ParanaBrazil 7,2804,524
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2735,141
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6084,728
ParintinsBrazil 5,8083,609
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0884,405
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2545,129
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8554,881
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4974,659
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8344,868
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0585,007
PeixeBrazil 7,1874,466
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6414,748
PicosBrazil 7,3924,593
PiraiBrazil 8,3655,198
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4544,632
PompeuBrazil 8,0164,981
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5504,692
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1023,792
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1655,074
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8003,604
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4785,269
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0804,400
PosseBrazil 7,5144,670
PlevenBulgaria 9,8046,092
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9096,158
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5969,070
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0851,917
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0862,539
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6431,642
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,3541,463
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,1811,355
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2541,401
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9491,833
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6922,294
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1761,974
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9911,237
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4381,515
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1221,940
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5582,211
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1731,350
ParronChile 7,9044,912
Puerto AysenChile 8,9775,579
Puerto MonttChile 8,5555,316
Punta ArenasChile 9,8116,097
PingbianChina 12,2427,607
PeralesColombia 3,8812,412
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2732,655
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7991,740
PragueCzech Republic 8,7215,420
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0561,899
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1271,943
PoloDominican Republic 3,0931,922
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0531,897
PichilingueEcuador 4,1662,589
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1122,555
PuyoEcuador 4,2832,662
Port-SaidEgypt 11,2456,988
ParisFrance 8,0755,018
PerpignanFrance 8,4495,251
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,85211,093
Port-GentilGabon 11,6237,223
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7642,339
PotsdamGermany 8,5055,285
PatrasGreece 10,0226,228
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1773,217
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0413,132
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0692,528
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9811,853
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3561,464
PecsHungary 9,2365,739
PambanIndia 15,4159,579
PuneIndia 14,3298,904
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0609,980
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4459,597
PadovaItaly 8,8875,523
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7865,459
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4685,884
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4495,872
PantelleriaItaly 9,4615,879
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8275,485
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0965,652
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0805,642
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2335,738
PiacenzaItaly 8,7825,457
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9035,533
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9775,579
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2555,751
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4635,880
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1725,699
PrizziItaly 9,5035,905
PakseLaos 14,1968,822
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4399,594
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,24710,718
PlaisanceMauritius 17,27910,737
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8806,761
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5605,941
PatheinMyanmar 14,4248,963
PutaoMyanmar 13,2198,214
PyiMyanmar 14,1948,820
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8257,348
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8067,336
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9637,434
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9637,434
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8757,379
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4721,536
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1236,912
PohangNorth Korea 10,9846,826
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9146,782
PadidanPakistan 13,3088,270
PanjgurPakistan 13,1908,196
ParachinarPakistan 12,5867,821
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3518,296
PeshawarPakistan 12,5967,827
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8938,012
PilarParaguay 7,7804,835
PiscoPeru 5,5903,474
PiuraPeru 4,5282,814
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8303,623
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9508,669
PoznanPoland 8,7075,411
PrzemyslPoland 9,2115,724
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8084,852
PortalegrePortugal 7,8734,892
Porto Portugal 7,6944,781
PavelecRussia 9,6285,983
PecoraRussia 9,0025,594
PermRussia 9,7266,044
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0304,990
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7405,431
PjatigorskRussia 10,6816,637
PoronajskRussia 9,1545,689
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2836,390
Providenja BayRussia 6,1343,811
PskovRussia 8,8495,499
PodorSenegal 8,3995,219
PopradSlovakia 9,1305,673
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8199,209
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7819,185
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6225,358
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5589,668
Port SudanSudan 12,5567,803
ParamariboSuriname 5,3073,298
PiteňSweden 8,0184,982
PalmyraSyria 11,3197,034
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7824,836
PhetchabunThailand 14,2568,859
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2508,855
PhraeThailand 14,1158,771
PhuketThailand 15,2519,477
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2279,462
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4949,007
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7859,188
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4452,762
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5834,712
PoltavaUkraine 9,8056,093
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4175,231
PradoUruguay 8,6215,357
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6985,405
Palestine, IlUsa 1,193741
Pana, IlUsa 1,149714
Paoli, InUsa 1,334829
Paris, IlUsa 1,264785
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6761,041
Pascagoula, MsUsa 916569
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,368850
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 310193
Pawhuska, OkUsa 541336
Pawnee City, NeUsa 908564
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3491,459
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,042647
Peoria, IlUsa 1,217756
Perry, OkUsa 454282
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2201,379
Philo, OhUsa 1,6881,049
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,320820
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,390864
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 611380
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7021,058
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,342834
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8491,149
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3571,465
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6471,645
Pocahontas, ArUsa 783487
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7661,097
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7021,058
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,282797
Pontotoc, MsUsa 874543
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7531,711
Port Arthur, TxUsa 443275
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,2771,415
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7531,711
Portage, WiUsa 1,548962
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7371,701
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5961,613
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,369850
Prescott, ArUsa 517321
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4001,492
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1061,309
Princeton, InUsa 1,128701
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5851,607
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 915568
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3192,684
PetaukeZambia 14,5239,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -